Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere
Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be¬†Wednesday…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful product…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 10:00pm
Enemy of the State MAXe

Will Smith stars as an unsuspecting lawyer whose life is turned inside out by government agents after a friend slips him evidence regarding a congressman's murder. Gene Hackman. Reynolds: Jon Voight. Carla: Regina King. Rachel: Lisa Bonet. Zavitz: Jason Le (more…)

Wed Mar 4 10:05pm
The Lone Ranger STARZ

A lawyer named John returns to his hometown in Texas, only to be caught up in an ambush with his brother, where he is rescued by Tonto, a mystical Comanche who informs the gun-shy Texan that he is now a spirit warrior who can't be killed in battle. John do (more…)

Wed Mar 4 11:00pm
Bad Boys OXYGN

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop