Jerrika Hinton Celebrity Watchlist

Jerrika Hinton

Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton

Shonda Rhimes Comedy Toast Is Dead at ABC

Maybe Stephanie is staying at Grey Sloan Memorial after all. Toast, a new comedy project from Shonda Rhimes starring Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton, will not be picked up by ABC, TVGuide.com has learned. Upfronts: Get all the latest news from ABC Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Riggs Rejects Maggie
01:04 — Maggie is mortified when Nathan turns her down.
Is Meredith Threatening DeLuca?
01:38 — DeLuca thinks Mer is trying to intimidate him.
Alex Wants Jo Back
01:30 — Will his apology be enough for Jo?
April Sings to Baby Harriet
01:17 — Harriet is at home, but April is stuck in the hospital.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Grey's AnatomyPerfect Storm(Season 9, Episode 24) LIFE

In the ninth-season finale, a severe storm rages outside and the hospital's resources become limited as more storm victims arrive. Meanwhile, one doctor's life is in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch1428 Watching
Fri Sep 30 10:02pm
Grey's AnatomySeal Our Fate(Season 10, Episode 1) LIFE

In the 10th-season opener, mudslide victims arrive in the ER. Meanwhile, Meredith faces a tough choice; Callie deals with Arizona's unfaithfulness; and Richard's life is in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch12423 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:02pm
Grey's AnatomyI Want You With Me(Season 10, Episode 2) LIFE

The staff continue to assist mudslide victims. Meanwhile, Callie comes to a decision about her relationship; and tragic news brings the doctors together.

I’ll Watch1535 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college