Jerrika Hinton Celebrity Watchlist

Jerrika Hinton

Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton

Shonda Rhimes Comedy Toast Is Dead at ABC

Maybe Stephanie is staying at Grey Sloan Memorial after all. Toast, a new comedy project from Shonda Rhimes starring Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton, will not be picked up by ABC, TVGuide.com has learned. Upfronts: Get all the latest news from ABC Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove Turns You Upside Down(Season 9, Episode 8) LIFE

Meredith wants Heather to help repair Derek's hand, even if it requires pushing the limits. Meanwhile, Cristina encourages her interns to get competitive with each other; Alex sees a different side of Jo; and Shane learns an important lesson from April.

I’ll Watch798 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyRun, Baby, Run(Season 9, Episode 9) LIFE

Bailey gets nervous as she prepares for her wedding, so Richard helps calm her down. Meanwhile, Lizzie clashes with Meredith; and Callie and Jackson attempt to persuade Derek to undergo a high-risk surgery to repair his hand.

I’ll Watch778 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThings We Said Today(Season 9, Episode 10) LIFE

Bailey's wedding is in limbo while she focuses on saving Adele. Elsewhere, Cristina and Owen are indecisive about following through with their divorce; Arizona and Callie try to spice things up; and a group of injured bikers are brought to the hospital.

I’ll Watch1101 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind