Jerrika Hinton Celebrity Watchlist

Jerrika Hinton

Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton

Shonda Rhimes Comedy Toast Is Dead at ABC

Maybe Stephanie is staying at Grey Sloan Memorial after all. Toast, a new comedy project from Shonda Rhimes starring Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton, will not be picked up by ABC, TVGuide.com has learned. Upfronts: Get all the latest news from ABC Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."
April & Jackson Reveal Their Baby's Name
01:54 — Even Catherine Avery approves.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomySupport System(Season 8, Episode 19) LIFE

Cristina presses Owen for details of his affair; chief-for-a-day Mark clashes with Richard over a surgery; Callie deems Meredith ready for the boards, while the other residents fret about them; Callie, Arizona and Bailey plan a ladies' night for Teddy.

I’ll Watch1569 Watching
Tue Sep 27 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Girl With No Name(Season 8, Episode 20) LIFE

A Jane Doe in the hospital turns out to be a patient whose case has gained national interest. Meanwhile, Richard comes to an unsettling realization when he visits Adele at her nursing home; and the residents begin interviewing for postresidency positions a (more…)

I’ll Watch1280 Watching
Tue Sep 27 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMoment of Truth(Season 8, Episode 21) LIFE

In San Francisco, where the residents have gone for their oral boards, sparks fly when Richard bumps into Catherine Avery. Meanwhile, Owen and Teddy argue over a young auto-crash patient and Bailey must intervene; Mark tries to recruit Lexie for a case; an (more…)

I’ll Watch763 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments