Jerrika Hinton Celebrity Watchlist

Jerrika Hinton

Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton

Shonda Rhimes Comedy Toast Is Dead at ABC

Maybe Stephanie is staying at Grey Sloan Memorial after all. Toast, a new comedy project from Shonda Rhimes starring Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton, will not be picked up by ABC, TVGuide.com has learned. Upfronts: Get all the latest news from ABC Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."
April & Jackson Reveal Their Baby's Name
01:54 — Even Catherine Avery approves.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHave You Seen Me Lately?(Season 8, Episode 15) LIFE

Derek's sister Amelia arrives from L.A. to ask Derek for help with Erica's gliosarcoma; Cristina and Owen argue heatedly during marriage counseling; Alex realizes that he must improve his people skills to be a good doctor; and Meredith gets a chance to shi (more…)

I’ll Watch1543 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyIf Only You Were Lonely(Season 8, Episode 16) LIFE

A coffee-shop explosion keeps the ER busy. Meanwhile, Adele's Alzheimer's worsens, prompting Richard to consider changing their living situation; Callie helps Meredith study for her boards; Lexie joins Arizona and Alex in pediatrics, where they continue to (more…)

I’ll Watch875 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyOne Step Too Far(Season 8, Episode 17) LIFE

Derek encourages Meredith to work with him again in neurology; Jackson's mother returns with a urology fellow and takes an interest in Richard; Cristina becomes increasingly suspicious of Owen; and Alex tries to deny intern Morgan's interest in him.

I’ll Watch889 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet