Jerrika Hinton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Performed with the Dallas Children's Theatre.
  • Won the Rosenfield Award for Playwriting while at Southern Methodist University.
  • Toured with the Utah Shakespearean Festival.
  • Was a recurring character on the ninth season of Grey's Anatomy before being promoted to a series regular for the show's 10th season. 
  • Supports The Innocence Project.

Relationships

  • Avaleon Hinton — Father
  • Cynthia Hinton — Mother

College

  • Southern Methodist University, Meadows School of the Arts, Dallas, Texas, United States (BFA, 2003)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop