Jerrika HintonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerrika Delayne Hinton

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 21, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Drew
Grey’s Anatomy Recap: Derek Reaches the End of His Rope – And Who Gets Devastating News?

Hope was a major theme on tonight's midseason finale of Grey's Anatomy, for better or for…

Ellen Pompeo, Kate Burton
Grey's Anatomy Recap: Can Meredith Convince Maggie to Stay?

It's a true Throwback Thursday edition of Grey's Anatomy this week, with all kinds of new…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHere Comes the Flood(Season 5, Episode 3) LIFE

The chief attempts to implement new teaching policies, and George tries to retake his residency exam as flooding from a plumbing leak causes major problems at Seattle Grace. Meanwhile, Derek wants Meredith's roommates to move out of her house, to their sur (more…)

Mon Feb 2 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBrave New World(Season 5, Episode 4) LIFE

Meredith gets upset when Derek finds her mother's diary; Callie worries about her first "official" date with Erica; and Cristina discovers a part of the hospital that neither she nor her fellow residents had seen before.

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThere's No "I" in Team(Season 5, Episode 5) LIFE

Bailey heads up a "domino procedure," in which each surgery hinges on the one preceding it. Meanwhile, Derek gets sole credit for the brain-tumor study he did with Meredith; Lexie tries to get George to notice her romantically; and Sloan counsels a despera (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop