Jerome Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Jerome Flynn

Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn

Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England

Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Will Reportedly Include Major Jaime Storyline From the Books

Game of Thrones will reportedly be sourcing a lot of material from the fourth book, A Feast of Crows, on the upcoming sixth season. According to Watchers on the Wall, Clive Russell will return to play Brynden Tully, aka The Blackfish, whom we haven't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
House Stark
09:16 — Meet the members of the Stark family of Winterfell from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.
House Targaryen
06:57 — Get to know the exiled Targaryen family from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jon Snow Goes Wild

Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere started slowly, but Jon Snow was able to position himself well for…

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripper Street.…

Ripper Street
The Weekend Playlist: Ripper Street, Fringe Finale, SNL's Silver Lining

Evil casts a long shadow over BBC America's promising new thriller Ripper Street (Saturday, 9/8c). S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn
  • Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
  • Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans