Jerome Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Jerome Flynn

Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn

Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England

Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Will Reportedly Include Major Jaime Storyline From the Books

Game of Thrones will reportedly be sourcing a lot of material from the fourth book, A Feast of Crows, on the upcoming sixth season. According to Watchers on the Wall, Clive Russell will return to play Brynden Tully, aka The Blackfish, whom we haven't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Season 4 Recap
02:16 — Revisit every twist and turn from the thrilling fourth season of 'Game of Thrones.'
Season 5: The Weapons of Dorne
02:19 — 'Game of Thrones' weapons master Tommy Dunne takes a close-up look at the razor-sharp armaments he created for the Sand Snakes and other inhabitants o (more…)
Season 5: Set Design
02:51 — Production designer Deborah Riley reveals the thought process behind the impressive sets used to create the territory of Dorne in Season 5 of 'Game of (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jon Snow Goes Wild

Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere started slowly, but Jon Snow was able to position himself well for…

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripper Street.…

Ripper Street
The Weekend Playlist: Ripper Street, Fringe Finale, SNL's Silver Lining

Evil casts a long shadow over BBC America's promising new thriller Ripper Street (Saturday, 9/8c). S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn
  • Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
  • Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor