Jerome Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Jerome Flynn

Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn

Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England

Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Will Reportedly Include Major Jaime Storyline From the Books

Game of Thrones will reportedly be sourcing a lot of material from the fourth book, A Feast of Crows, on the upcoming sixth season. According to Watchers on the Wall, Clive Russell will return to play Brynden Tully, aka The Blackfish, whom we haven't… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)
Game of Thrones, Season 6: Hall of Faces Trailer
01:00 — PRE-ORDER AVAILABLE NOW: Order Game of Thrones Season 6 today and receive all episodes upon release. Release date to be determined by HBO. Hear wise w (more…)
Game of Thrones: Season 6
Familiar faces will forge new alliances to bolster their strategic chances at survival...while new characters will emerge to challenge the balance of (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:45pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future at Winterfell; and trials begin in King's Landing, though Cersei has other plans.

I’ll Watch1576 Watching
Fri Jul 1 7:45pm
Game of ThronesBattle of the Bastards(Season 6, Episode 9) HBO

Jon Snow and Ramsey Bolton come face-to-face in the battle for Winterfell. Meanwhile, in Meereen, Daenerys settles her score with the masters and finds a new ally to add to her growing fleet.

I’ll Watch1590 Watching
Fri Jul 1 8:45pm
Game of ThronesThe Winds of Winter(Season 6, Episode 10) HBO

In the Season 6 finale, Tyrion counsels Daenerys on the upcoming campaign; Jon and Sansa discuss their future at Winterfell; and trials begin in King's Landing, though Cersei has other plans.

I’ll Watch1576 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jon Snow Goes Wild

Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere started slowly, but Jon Snow was able to position himself well for…

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripper Street.…

Ripper Street
The Weekend Playlist: Ripper Street, Fringe Finale, SNL's Silver Lining

Evil casts a long shadow over BBC America's promising new thriller Ripper Street (Saturday, 9/8c). S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn
  • Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
  • Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor