Jerome Flynn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn

Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England

Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Is a Patron of The Forces-Helpline.
  • Became a vegetarian at 18.
  • Robson and Jerome presented £27,000 to Greenpeace.
  • Star Bites cassette tape features Jerome talking about his favorite recipe.

Awards

  • 2011, Screen Actors Guild Awards — Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series: Nominee
  • 2014, BAFTA Television Awards — Best Supporting Actor: Nominee

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop