Jerome Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Jerome Flynn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jerome Patrick Flynn

Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England

Birthday: March 16, 1963, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Isaac Hempstead Wright
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Joffrey's Killer Revealed; A Baby Gets the Blues

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Game of Thrones' "Oathkeeper." If you haven't watched…

Peter Dinklage
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Tyrion Is Under Arrest; Daario Passes the Test

On Sunday's Game of Thrones, Tyrion once again found himself in less than spacious quarters…

Gwendoline Christie
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Brienne Bears with Jaime; Theon Gets Cuts Cut Off

Game of Thrones is usually all about the lions (Lannisters) annoying the wolves (Starks), but this t…

Kit Harington
Game of Thrones Power Shift: Jon Snow Goes Wild

Sunday's Game of Thrones premiere started slowly, but Jon Snow was able to position himself well for…

Jerome Flynn, Matthew Macfadyen and Adam Rothenberg
Forget Jack the Ripper! Ripper Street Tackles Other Victorian Murders

Despite the show's name, don't expect to see Jack the Ripper cases play a big part on Ripper Street.…

Ripper Street
The Weekend Playlist: Ripper Street, Fringe Finale, SNL's Silver Lining

Evil casts a long shadow over BBC America's promising new thriller Ripper Street (Saturday, 9/8c). S…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00am
Game of ThronesThe North Remembers(Season 2, Episode 1) HBO2e

In the second-season premiere, Robb Stark continues his campaign against the Lannisters, and Tyrion tries to rein in the impulsive Joffrey in King's Landing. Meanwhile, Stannis Baratheon sets out to claim his deceased brother's throne; and Daenerys and the (more…)

Sun Mar 29 11:00am
Game of ThronesThe Night Lands(Season 2, Episode 2) HBO2e

On a mission for Robb Stark, Theon returns home for the first time in nine years, but time has not dulled his father's bitterness at losing his only surviving son to Winterfell. Meanwhile, Tyrion makes his presence felt as the Hand of the King, though not (more…)

Sun Mar 29 12:00pm
Game of ThronesWhat Is Dead May Never Die(Season 2, Episode 3) HBO2e

Tyrion finds Shae a job, and devises a clever ruse to ferret out a snitch at the Red Keep. Meanwhile, Jon Snow's compassion gets him and Mormont's crew in hot water at Craster's Keep, but Sam Tarly has a parting gift for Gilly; Catelyn pitches an alliance (more…)