Jerome Bettis Celebrity Watchlist

Jerome Bettis

Birth Name: Jerome Abram Bettis

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: February 16, 1972, Aquarius

Profession: NFL analyst, Former football player

TV Guide Rating:(82 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerome Bettis would love to play with Cam Newton
01:15 — Hall of fame running back Jerome Bettis says he would love to play with a running quarterback like the Panthers Cam Newton.
My Super Story: Joey Porter
03:54 — Super Bowl XL was the culmination of Jerome Bettis’ Hall of Fame career, and Joey Porter helped send him out in style.
Season 3: Who Do You Think You Are: Season 3 Trailer
02:01 — The 12 celebrities taking part in Season 3 are Marisa Tomei, Rob Lowe, Paula Deen, Rashida Jones, Jerome Bettis, Reba McEntire, Helen Hunt, Edie Falco (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Abram Bettis
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: February 16, 1972, Aquarius
  • Profession: NFL analyst, Former football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay