Jeri Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan

NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background. The show has cast Jeri Ryan as Gibbs' (Mark Harmon) fourth ex-wife Rebecca, TVGuide.com has learned. Bubble Shows: Is your favorite new show in danger of… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 4 9:30am
Secrets in the Walls LMN

A single mother (Jeri Ryan) and her daughters move from the city to a seemingly perfect home in the suburbs, only to learn the house is haunted, and they must uncover the home's terrifying history to save their lives.

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Graham Patrick Martin
Major Crimes Finale: Can Rusty Handle the Pressure of Testifying?

Monday's Major Crimes finale will attempt to close the book on a major chapter of the show. As Capt.…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Ivan Sergei, Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan and Ivan Sergei Develop Killer Chemistry on Body of Proof

Where's Olivia Pope when you need her? Body of Proof's ambitious chief medical examiner and congress…

Jeri Ryan
Body of Proof: How Will Kate's Run for Office Affect the Team?

Murphy in '13? Tuesday's conclusion of Body of Proof's two-part Season 3 premiere cemented a plotlin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Munich, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (633 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »