Jeri Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(635 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan

NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background. The show has cast Jeri Ryan as Gibbs' (Mark Harmon) fourth ex-wife Rebecca, TVGuide.com has learned. Bubble Shows: Is your favorite new show in danger of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Down with Love - Trailer
Feminist author Barbara Novak (Renee Zellweger) cant help but be seduced by a swinging playboy (Ewan McGregor) in this retro comedy.
Shark: James Woods and Cast Interview
02:13 — |Alexis Cruz|James Woods|Jeri Ryan|Sarah Carter|Sam Page|Shark
Inside: the Candidate
02:17 — Producer Wendy Mericle previews the "Terrific" new arrivals on tonight's new episode of Arrow at 8/7c!
Inside: the Candidate
02:17 — Producer Wendy Mericle previews the "Terrific" new arrivals on tonight's new episode of Arrow at 8/7c!

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 5:00pm
LeverageThe Lost Heir Job(Season 2, Episode 9) ION

The con is on when Nate's justice league targets a shady lawyer who's out to wrest control of his client's estate. Parker moves to the forefront of the scheme, masquerading as a long-lost daughter. Jeri Ryan and Peter Riegert guest star.

I’ll Watch231 Watching
Sun Feb 21 6:00pm
LeverageThe Runway Job(Season 2, Episode 10) ION

Crimes of fashion compel Nate's justice league to surreptitiously permeate the high-fashion world in order to trounce a tyrannical sweatshop owner. Jeri Ryan guest stars.

I’ll Watch163 Watching
Sun Feb 21 8:00pm
LeverageThe Zanzibar Marketplace Job(Season 2, Episode 12) ION

The squad sets out to rescue Nate's ex-wife (Kari Matchett), who's languishing in a Ukrainian prison. But in order for their scheme to succeed, they must join forces with longstanding nemesis Jim Sterling (Mark A. Sheppard). Jeri Ryan guest stars.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Graham Patrick Martin
Major Crimes Finale: Can Rusty Handle the Pressure of Testifying?

Monday's Major Crimes finale will attempt to close the book on a major chapter of the show. As Capt.…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Ivan Sergei, Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan and Ivan Sergei Develop Killer Chemistry on Body of Proof

Where's Olivia Pope when you need her? Body of Proof's ambitious chief medical examiner and congress…

Jeri Ryan
Body of Proof: How Will Kate's Run for Office Affect the Team?

Murphy in '13? Tuesday's conclusion of Body of Proof's two-part Season 3 premiere cemented a plotlin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Munich, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model