Jeri Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(648 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan

VIDEO: The Cast of Bosch Tells Some of the Craziest Things They've Done As Actors

While the series itself is one very serious endeavor, Bosch uses actors who are no stranger to a good time. TVguide.com sat down with them to find out the strangest things they've done for their profession, and their answers get kind of wild. One of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Legends Wish The Series A Happy 50th Anniversary
00:25 — Starfleet's own William Shatner, Brent Spiner, Jeri Ryan, Michael Dorn, and Scott Bakula offer greetings for the golden jubilee.
Trailer
01:02 — The series shows the enormous diversity of sharks around the world, with over 30 species of sharks and rays – from the previously unfilmed wobbegongs (more…)
Watch The Entire Comic-Con 2016 Star Trek 50th Anniversary Panel
56:13 — Star Trek legends William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner join Star Trek: Discovery Executive Producer Bryan Fuller to (more…)
Star Trek Actors Reveal Their Favorite Alien Species At Comic-Con 2016
01:56 — Star Trek stars William Shatner, Scott Bakula, Michael Dorn, Jeri Ryan and Brent Spiner share which aliens they like best.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBaggage(Season 10, Episode 18) USA

Fin and Stabler link the murder of a rising artist to another unsolved homicide, and then they see a pattern possibly connecting these cases to those of a serial killer that another detective (Delroy Lindo) has been searching for and whose cases he's becom (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Tue Oct 11 8:00pm
ArrowThe Candidate(Season 4, Episode 2) TNT

The Green Arrow and Speedy try to protect an old Queen family friend, Jessica Danforth, when she decides to run for mayor. Meanwhile, Thea begins to exhibit effects from the Lazarus Pit; and Felicity faces a tough business decision and looks to one of her (more…)

I’ll Watch1322 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Graham Patrick Martin
Major Crimes Finale: Can Rusty Handle the Pressure of Testifying?

Monday's Major Crimes finale will attempt to close the book on a major chapter of the show. As Capt.…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Ivan Sergei, Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan and Ivan Sergei Develop Killer Chemistry on Body of Proof

Where's Olivia Pope when you need her? Body of Proof's ambitious chief medical examiner and congress…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Munich, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Star Trek's Jeri Ryan Breaks Down the Absurdity of "Force Field Acting"

Star Trek alum Jeri Ryan discusses the weirdest thing she ever had to do as an actor