Jeri Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(638 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan

VIDEO: The Cast of Bosch Tells Some of the Craziest Things They've Done As Actors

While the series itself is one very serious endeavor, Bosch uses actors who are no stranger to a good time. TVguide.com sat down with them to find out the strangest things they've done for their profession, and their answers get kind of wild. One of… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
01:02 — The series shows the enormous diversity of sharks around the world, with over 30 species of sharks and rays – from the previously unfilmed wobbegongs (more…)
Bosch: Fugazi Trailer
02:39 — A family's dark past surfaces during an investigation. Meanwhile, Bosch's court case culminates with a verdict as he gets entangled in a perilous fiel (more…)
Season 1: Bosch: Titus In Court Trailer
02:03 — A relentless Los Angeles homicide detective pursues the killer of a 13-year-old boy while standing trial himself on murder charges.
Star Trek's Jeri Ryan Breaks Down the Absurdity of "Force Field Acting"
01:09 — Star Trek alum Jeri Ryan discusses the weirdest thing she ever had to do as an actor

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 2:00pm
NCISCheck(Season 12, Episode 11) USA

The NCIS team investigate a series of crime scenes that appear to be copycats of previous cases. Meanwhile, two of Gibbs' ex-wives show up at a crime scene to discuss something important with him.

I’ll Watch1652 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCIS is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of championshi…

Graham Patrick Martin
Major Crimes Finale: Can Rusty Handle the Pressure of Testifying?

Monday's Major Crimes finale will attempt to close the book on a major chapter of the show. As Capt.…

Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Kristen Bell, Kevin Bacon
Celebrities React to Landmark Same-Sex Marriage Decisions

The U.S. Supreme Court issued two landmark rulings related to the issue of same-sex marriage Wednesd…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Ivan Sergei, Jeri Ryan
Jeri Ryan and Ivan Sergei Develop Killer Chemistry on Body of Proof

Where's Olivia Pope when you need her? Body of Proof's ambitious chief medical examiner and congress…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman
  • Birth Place: Munich, West Germany
  • Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Related Video

Star Trek's Jeri Ryan Breaks Down the Absurdity of "Force Field Acting"

Star Trek alum Jeri Ryan discusses the weirdest thing she ever had to do as an actor