Jeri Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Apr 6 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBaggage(Season 10, Episode 18) MNT

Fin and Stabler link the murder of a rising artist to another unsolved homicide, and then they see a pattern possibly connecting these cases to those of a serial killer that another detective (Delroy Lindo) has been searching for and whose cases he's becom (more…)