Jeri Ryan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor