Jeri Ryan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCISĀ is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of c…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
Secrets in the Walls LMN

A single mother (Jeri Ryan) and her daughters move from the city to a seemingly perfect home in the suburbs, only to learn the house is haunted, and they must uncover the home's terrifying history to save their lives.

Tue Mar 3 2:00am
Secrets in the Walls LMN

A single mother (Jeri Ryan) and her daughters move from the city to a seemingly perfect home in the suburbs, only to learn the house is haunted, and they must uncover the home's terrifying history to save their lives.

Sun Mar 8 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBaggage(Season 10, Episode 18) USA

Fin and Stabler link the murder of a rising artist to another unsolved homicide, and then they see a pattern possibly connecting these cases to those of a serial killer that another detective (Delroy Lindo) has been searching for and whose cases he's becom (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop