Jeri Ryan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A bombshell who boasts brains to complement her beauty, this former Miss Illinois did a series of guest spots and TV-movies before becoming a geek goddess as a half-human, half-Cyborg sex symbol on Star Trek: Voyager in the late '90s. In 2001 the show ende… (more)

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birth Place: Munich, West Germany

Birthday: February 22, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (633 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeri Ryan
NCIS Scoop: Who's Playing Gibbs' Fourth Ex-Wife?

NCISĀ is finally filling in a major missing puzzle piece about Gibbs' background.

Benedict Cumberbatch
Weekend TV Review: Give These Shows a Medal!

While the Olympians continue to dominate the TV spotlight in Sochi, another gathering of c…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 4:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitBaggage(Season 10, Episode 18) USA

Fin and Stabler link the murder of a rising artist to another unsolved homicide, and then they see a pattern possibly connecting these cases to those of a serial killer that another detective (Delroy Lindo) has been searching for and whose cases he's becom (more…)

Thu Mar 12 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBoots on the Ground(Season 10, Episode 3) USA

The detectives investigate a hacker's murder, which may be tied to a conflict between two private security companies.

Thu Mar 19 11:30am
Dracula 2000 Syfy

Thieves break into a vault owned by an antique dealer (Christopher Plummer) and discover that he is harboring Dracula (Gerard Butler) there. Mary: Justine Waddell. Simon: Jonny Lee Miller. Lucy: Colleen Ann Fitzpatrick. Directed by Patrick Lussier.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop