Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(233 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>

How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

When the first five minutes of Wicked City were released, there was a fair amount of eye-rolling at Ed Westick's character Kent gruesomely murdering an anonymous woman mid-blow job. And though there is a fair share of dead women (and blow jobs) in Tu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Behind the Scenes: Personal
05:33 — What happens when your deceased loved ones unexpectedly return to take back their old lives? The cast of "The Returned" examines the deeply personal i (more…)
Behind the Scenes: Real
05:02 — Fantastical dimensions and psychological thrills are firmly rooted in the real world in the new supernatural suspense series "The Returned." In this p (more…)
Behind the Scenes: Grounding the Undead
04:27 — In this bonus sneak peak for hit Sundance series "The Returned," key cast members discuss character psychology and dealing with supernatural events on (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 6:00am
Law & OrderInnocence(Season 20, Episode 16) TNT

Cutter takes on his mentor, Emily Ryan (Amy Madigan), when she tries to overturn the conviction of a man found guilty of a hate crime, and a secret from Cutter's past may affect the trial's outcome. Lisa Klein: Anna Chlumsky.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:00am
Law & OrderFour Cops Shot(Season 20, Episode 17) TNT

A man shoots four police officers to death, and the investigation reveals a protective mother and evidence that the victims may have known the shooter. When an arrest is made, the ensuing trial pits cops and detectives against the prosecutors.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Sat Jul 2 8:00am
Law & OrderBrazil(Season 20, Episode 18) TNT

A global-warming symposium becomes a crime scene after a scientist is poisoned and collapses during a speech. Detectives Lupo and Bernard initially suspect rivals from his field of study, but a messy custody battle points the investigation toward the victi (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
  • Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA
  • Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

Alicia Silverstone and Jeremy Sisto, <em>Clueless</em>
Jeremy Sisto's Best Clueless Memory Is Some Random Hot Girl

The actor clearly has a unique set of priorities