Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(233 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>

How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

When the first five minutes of Wicked City were released, there was a fair amount of eye-rolling at Ed Westick's character Kent gruesomely murdering an anonymous woman mid-blow job. And though there is a fair share of dead women (and blow jobs) in Tu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Behind the Scenes: Personal
05:33 — What happens when your deceased loved ones unexpectedly return to take back their old lives? The cast of "The Returned" examines the deeply personal i (more…)
Behind the Scenes: Real
05:02 — Fantastical dimensions and psychological thrills are firmly rooted in the real world in the new supernatural suspense series "The Returned." In this p (more…)
Behind the Scenes: Grounding the Undead
04:27 — In this bonus sneak peak for hit Sundance series "The Returned," key cast members discuss character psychology and dealing with supernatural events on (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 11:00am
Law & OrderFluency(Season 15, Episode 14) ION

After a fake flu vaccine causes several deaths, the detectives try to find the person responsible for its sale. Annie Parisse joins the cast as ADA Alexandra Borgia. Mike Bass: Scott Decker. Clay Pollack: Xander Berkeley. Elliot Peters: Rob Sedgwick.

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Wed Jul 27 12:00pm
Law & OrderObsession(Season 15, Episode 15) ION

A radio-show host is killed and suspicion falls on his attractive widow (Paula Devicq), who's set to inherit $20 million, and two of the woman's lovers. Will Shea: Joseph Cross. Karen Nix: Dana Eskelson. Laurie: Jacqueline Kristel. Susan: Erin Cherry. Borg (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching
Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
Law & OrderThe Sixth Man(Season 15, Episode 16) ION

A basketball star (Poncho Hodges) becomes a suspect in the killing of a loner who had filed a lawsuit after being injured at a game. Leon Chiles: Joe Morton. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch31 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
  • Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA
  • Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alicia Silverstone and Jeremy Sisto, <em>Clueless</em>
Jeremy Sisto's Best Clueless Memory Is Some Random Hot Girl

The actor clearly has a unique set of priorities