Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(232 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>

How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

When the first five minutes of Wicked City were released, there was a fair amount of eye-rolling at Ed Westick's character Kent gruesomely murdering an anonymous woman mid-blow job. And though there is a fair share of dead women (and blow jobs) in Tu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Returned: Rowan Trailer
00:30 — Camille opens up to the parents of the support group and tries to help them Victor comes between Julie and Nikki Rowan lashes out at Simon and makes a (more…)
The Returned Trailer
00:30 — A small town is turned upside down when people who were thought to be dead suddenly reappear.
The Returned: Helen Trailer
00:30 — Someone unexpectedly shows up and puts Chloe in danger Peter makes a startling announcement and Helen sets her deadly plan for the town in motion.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 10:00pm
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch239 Watching
Mon May 2 3:00am
Law & OrderThinking Makes It So(Season 16, Episode 18) TNT

Fontana uses questionable force to find the kidnapped daughter of a bank manager who was forced to assist in the robbery of his own financial institution in an attempt to pay off his child's ransom. Peter Jacobson.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Mon May 2 4:00am
Law & OrderAria(Season 2, Episode 3) WGNA

A lethal drug overdose leads to a case involving an aggressive stage mother (Marilyn Rockafellow) and pornographic movies. Pollard: Tony Roberts. Danielle Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Patti: Maura Tierney. Dr. Seliger: Stephen Newman. Stone: Michael Moriarty.

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
  • Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA
  • Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Alicia Silverstone and Jeremy Sisto, <em>Clueless</em>
Jeremy Sisto's Best Clueless Memory Is Some Random Hot Girl

The actor clearly has a unique set of priorities