Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(234 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Westwick, <em>Wicked City</em>

How Wicked City Hopes to Avoid Being Violence Porn

When the first five minutes of Wicked City were released, there was a fair amount of eye-rolling at Ed Westick's character Kent gruesomely murdering an anonymous woman mid-blow job. And though there is a fair share of dead women (and blow jobs) in Tu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeremy Sisto: I Almost Played Jack in the Movie ‘Titanic’
01:07 — We talked to Jeremy Sisto about him and Leonardo DiCaprio both trying out for the role of Jack in ‘Titanic’ and although Leo ended up getting the part (more…)
‘Break Point’ Actors Face Off in Table Tennis On the TODAY Plaza
04:22 — Actors Jeremy Sisto and David Walton talk to TODAY about their new tennis comedy, “Break Point,” where Sisto portrays a former tennis pro who convince (more…)
'As if!' Jeremy Sisto Talks 'Clueless'
02:59 — Actor Jeremy Sisto talks about his role in the classic 90s film, "Clueless".
Jeremy Sisto & David Walton On J.K. Simmons
02:01 — Jeremy Sisto & David Walton talk about working with Academy Award winner J.K. Simmons.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:00pm
Law & OrderWhite Rabbit(Season 5, Episode 5) WE

The detectives locate a woman (Mary-Joan Negro) who was involved in a 1971 crime and has been in hiding. William M. Kunstler: Himself. Goodwin: Peter Friedman. Margaret: Peggy Roeder. Mrs. Perella: Marilyn Chris.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Law & OrderCompetence(Season 5, Episode 6) WE

When Lt. Van Buren (S. Epatha Merkerson) is the victim of a holdup by two teens, she kills one. Zack: Omar Sharif Scroggins. Osborne: Samuel E. Wright. Gwen: Jacklyn Brooke Sanford. Mrs. Gordon: Lisa Louise Langford.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00pm
Law & OrderPrecious(Season 5, Episode 7) WE

After questioning the parents (Julie Boyd, Kevin O'Rourke) of a missing baby, Briscoe and Logan suspect that the child may have been murdered. Brolin: Maria Tucci. Dr. Slavin: Nada Rowand. Judge Leon: Sam Gray.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
  • Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA
  • Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Related Video

Alicia Silverstone and Jeremy Sisto, <em>Clueless</em>
Jeremy Sisto's Best Clueless Memory Is Some Random Hot Girl

The actor clearly has a unique set of priorities