Jeremy SistoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Voice
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Appearing
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor