Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:00am
Law & OrderNavy Blues(Season 8, Episode 3) WE

The investigation into a Navy pilot's death leads to a lieutenant (Kate Walsh) who was the deceased's lover. But McCoy faces military opposition over jurisdiction in the case. Miller: Patti LuPone. Mrs. Stroud: Molly Price. Billings: Daniel Von Bargen.

Sun Mar 29 3:30am
Without Limits HBOSGe

Billy Crudup stars in the film biography of world-class American track star Steve Prefontaine, whose career was cut short as the result of an automobile accident. Donald Sutherland plays his demanding coach. Mary: Monica Potter. Shorter: Jeremy Sisto.

Sun Mar 29 5:00am
Law & OrderThe Brotherhood(Season 15, Episode 3) TNT

A judge (Candice Bergen) is threatened while presiding over a murder case involving a correction officer (Gary Basaraba) and a prison “brotherhood.” Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kyle Marsden: Chance Kelly.