Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 12:00pm
Law & OrderMerger(Season 10, Episode 4) WGNAMER

The younger daughter of a wealthy family is found dead and the investigation involves two sons of rich friends. Pepper Garrison: Anne Twomey. Michael Garrison: Walter Bobbie. Mark Vance: Kenneth Garner. Mercedes Garrison: Francie Swift. Marianna Vance: Mar (more…)

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
Law & OrderKids(Season 4, Episode 15) SUNDe

The fatal shooting of a 14-year-old involves the son (Eric Alperin) of a former police detective (Robert Hogan). Shell: Philip Bosco. Billy: Danny Gerard. Mrs. Wojak: Pamela Blair. Ida: Marilyn Cooper.

Fri Mar 27 5:00pm
Law & OrderBig Bang(Season 4, Episode 16) SUNDe

A scientist (Harris Yulin) becomes the chief suspect after his wife is the victim of a letter bomb. Weiss: Randle Mell. Patton: Bill Moor. Conners: Jennifer Van Dyck. Judge Larkin: Rochelle Oliver. Alice: Ellen Lancaster.