Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:00am
Law & OrderSects(Season 15, Episode 19) TNT

Fontana and Green investigate a woman's murder and uncover a cult that involves the sexual abuse of children. Ranson: Austin Lysy. Mrs. Shelby: Deborah Hedwall. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

Thu Apr 2 12:00pm
NUMB3RSThe Art of Reckoning(Season 3, Episode 21) ION

A former mob hit man, now on death row, agrees to cooperate in the investigations of several unsolved murders and show agents where he buried some bodies, but Don questions the man's motives. Also, Larry returns from his space travel.

Thu Apr 2 11:00pm
Law & OrderBrother's Keeper(Season 11, Episode 21) SUNDe

The investigation of a killing is complicated by FBI agents and the involvement of a suspect's sibling. Cally Lonegan/Donald Lonegan: Michael O'Keefe. Ron Innes: Robert John Burke. Scott Tobias: Bryan Scott Johnson. Jeff Washington: LeLand Gantt. Buddha: J (more…)