Jeremy Sisto Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto┬áis leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a diff…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
Law & OrderJeopardy(Season 6, Episode 4) WE

Three killings lead to a case that involves a wealthy family and a challenge to the law regarding double jeopardy. Mrs. Nicodos: Sada Thompson. Judge Hynes: Louis Zorich. Peter: Peter Frechette. Rothenberg: Jeffrey DeMunn. McCoy: Sam Waterston.

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
Law & OrderHot Pursuit(Season 6, Episode 5) WE

Following murders committed by a holdup team, the question arises whether the young woman involved was a willing accomplice. Leslie: Amanda Peet. Melnick: Tovah Feldshuh. Mrs. Harlan: Anne Twomey. Judge Mooney: Ben Hammer. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
Law & OrderParanoia(Season 6, Episode 6) WE

The detectives try to solve a coed's murder, which was described on-line. Megan: Sharon Martin. Kates: Sandy Duncan. Grupp: Glenn Fitzgerald. Dean Kirkwood: Ralph Williams. Cheryl: Marisa Redanty. Brady: Emmanuel Xuereb. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach. Curtis: Benj (more…)