Jeremy Sisto Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Sisto

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An intense, brooding actor, Sisto has made a career out of playing complex, troubled characters, from the title roles in the TV-movies Julius Caesar and Jesus to his turn as a mentally disturbed sibling on the lauded family drama Six Feet Under. Along with… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Merton Sisto

Birth Place: Grass Valley, CA

Birthday: October 6, 1974, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (217 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead
A&E's The Returned: What's in a Remake? Nothing Good Yet

How does it compare to the original?

Jeremy Sisto
Jeremy Sisto Joins A&E's Zombie Drama Adaptation The Returned

Jeremy Sisto is leaving the Stepford Wives of Chatswin for the mysterious undead of a different smal…

Suburgatory
Suburgatory Team Talks About "Leaner" Cast, and the Shays' New Addition

Suburgatory returned this past Wednesday after a 10-month hiatus and down two cast members — three i…

Jeremy Sisto, Jane Levy
Suburgatory's Jeremy Sisto on George and Tessa's New Resolve and Being "Hurt" by Dallas

When TV viewers last visited the immaculate streets of Chatswin on Suburgatory, George Altman (Jerem…

Alan Tudyk, Rex Lee
Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk and Rex Lee Not Returning for Season 3

It looks like some real estate is about to open up in Chatswin. Suburgatory's Alan Tudyk, who plays…

Michael Cudlitz, Gerald McRaney
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, Suburgatory Finales,Idol, Real-Life Glee

Without question, the hour of TV I have been most anticipating — and dreading — this week is the sea…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 6:00pm
Law & OrderDivorce(Season 8, Episode 16) WE

The detectives investigate the murder of a psychologist who was involved in helping the Archdiocese to arrange annulments. Atkins: Jill Clayburgh. Molly: Haviland Morris. Redfield: Tony Roberts. Jim: John Wojda. Behrens:Tom O'Rourke

Tue Mar 31 7:00pm
Law & OrderCarrier(Season 8, Episode 17) WE

The death of a student leads to a case involving an HIV-positive male who's seeking to infect as many women as possible, and McCoy wants to charge him with murder. Twist:Jason Hayes. Leslie: Susan May Pratt. Anne Paulsen: Glynnis O'Connor. Lana: Heather Bu (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Law & OrderStalker(Season 8, Episode 18) WE

A nurse is hospitalized after a fall that she claims resulted from a fight she had with a man who's been stalking her and sending her suggestive e-mail. Andrea: Susan Floyd. Lowry: Stephen Gevedon. Manetti: Joe Lisi. Dutton: Robert Joy. Golofsky: Harry Goz (more…)