Jeremy Renner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rapid Fire Questions With Jeremy Renner
01:00 — Our camera guy tried to get Jeremy Renner to talk by asking him some pretty funny questions. Renner doesn’t answer but he does look amused.
My Worst Audition: Jeremy Renner
00:50 — Jeremy Renner shares his official audition footage for Weekend At Bernie's 3.
Jeremy Renner On Daughter: ‘Now I Know What Real Love Is’
04:16 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about his new film, “Kill the Messenger,” which tells the tragic, real-life story of Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist G (more…)
My First Concert: Josh Groban
01:16 — Josh Groban tells the story of going to a very special New Kids on the Block Christmas concert.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MOMAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:15pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MOMAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch133 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:00pm
Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters FXX

Fairy-tale siblings Hansel and Gretel battle an evil witch who's kidnapping the children of a remote village.

I’ll Watch428 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner
Watch Jeremy Renner Sing About Hawkeye's Real Powers on The Tonight Show

He can do "so much more than archery."

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

Jennifer Lopez and Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Defends Jennifer Lopez Cleavage Joke at Golden Globes

See what he wrote on social media

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner's Wife Files for Divorce After Just 10 Months of Marriage

Get the details

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Marries Sonni Pacheco

First comes baby, then comes marriage! Jeremy Renner has quietly married his girlfriend, Sonni Pache…