Jeremy Renner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did Jeremy Renner Ditch the "Mission: Impossible" Diet?
00:54 — Find out if the "Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation" star skipped out on the strict diet routine his costars were following! Take a listen.
Robert Downey Jr. Performed a Cappella in High School
03:43 — Robert Downey Jr. talks to Jimmy about his foundation Random Act Funding and being a mall rat in high school.
Robert Downey Jr. Becomes His 20-Year-Old Self in Captain America: Civil War
02:45 — Robert Downey Jr. freaked out when he saw the amazing affects used to bring his younger self to life on screen in Captain America: Civil War.
Jeremy Renner Has Shot 'Mystery' Hawkeye Scenes
00:48 — Might Hawkeye strike out on his own?

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:41pm
The Bourne Legacy FXM

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch596 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FXM

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch596 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner
Watch Jeremy Renner Sing About Hawkeye's Real Powers on The Tonight Show

He can do "so much more than archery."

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

Jennifer Lopez and Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Defends Jennifer Lopez Cleavage Joke at Golden Globes

See what he wrote on social media

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner's Wife Files for Divorce After Just 10 Months of Marriage

Get the details

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Marries Sonni Pacheco

First comes baby, then comes marriage! Jeremy Renner has quietly married his girlfriend, Sonni Pache…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner
  • Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay