Jeremy Renner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (3,137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner

Watch Jeremy Renner Sing About Hawkeye's Real Powers on The Tonight Show

Yes, he knows about Captain America's strength and the Hulk's anger, but Hawkeye has powers too, ya know? Jeremy Renner took to the stage on The Tonight Showas his Avengerscharacter, to sing about the hero's feelings to the tune of Ed Shereen's "Thin… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 7 1:15am
American Hustle ENC

A con man and his alluring partner are recruited by an FBI agent to infiltrate the treacherous world where New Jersey's politics and the mob intersect. However, it's never quite clear who is the swindler and who is the mark.

Sun May 10 7:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FXX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

Sun May 10 10:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FXX

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

Jennifer Lopez and Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Defends Jennifer Lopez Cleavage Joke at Golden Globes

See what he wrote on social media

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner's Wife Files for Divorce After Just 10 Months of Marriage

Get the details

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Marries Sonni Pacheco

First comes baby, then comes marriage! Jeremy Renner has quietly married his girlfriend, Sonni Pache…

Jeremy Renner
The Avengers' Jeremy Renner Is a Dad!

He's not just an Avenger anymore — now he's a dad too! Oscar nominee and action movie star Jeremy Re…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner
  • Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.98 out of 5 (3,137 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »