Jeremy Renner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rapid Fire Questions With Jeremy Renner
01:00 — Our camera guy tried to get Jeremy Renner to talk by asking him some pretty funny questions. Renner doesn’t answer but he does look amused.
The Cast Of Pure Genius Stars Stands Up To Cancer
00:32 — Dermot Mulroney, Augustus Prew, and Ward Horton, who play doctors on TV, speak for the real doctors trying to find a cure.
Jason Katims Stands Up To Cancer
00:25 — The Pure Genius executive producer supports his wife, who is a survivor.
Aaron Jennings Stands Up To Cancer
00:28 — The Pure Genius star speaks out about his parents' own bout with the illness.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:15pm
The Town TNT

Boston bank robber Doug MacRay (Ben Affleck) falls for a woman his gang took hostage after feigning a chance meeting with her in order to ensure that she can't identify them. In time, he realizes he may have a chance to leave his life of crime behind. Unfo (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:20pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAXEAL

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MOMAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner
Watch Jeremy Renner Sing About Hawkeye's Real Powers on The Tonight Show

He can do "so much more than archery."

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

Jennifer Lopez and Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Defends Jennifer Lopez Cleavage Joke at Golden Globes

See what he wrote on social media

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner's Wife Files for Divorce After Just 10 Months of Marriage

Get the details

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Marries Sonni Pacheco

First comes baby, then comes marriage! Jeremy Renner has quietly married his girlfriend, Sonni Pache…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner
  • Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet