Jeremy Renner Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3,145 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Evans

Captain America: Civil War Adds Even More Actors to Its Cast

It must be getting crowded on the set of Captain America: Civil War. Marvel announced Thursday that even more actors have been drafted into the third installment of Steve Rogers' saga. Box Office: Avengers: Age of Ultron has second-biggest weekend op… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Continental Drift - Clip - The Storm
01:02 — Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn, which he's been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm tha (more…)
The Bourne Legacy - Clip - Byer Explains
00:45 — The Bourne universe created by Robert Ludlum is now expanded with an original story that introduces us to a new hero (Jeremy Renner) whose life-or-dea (more…)
Ingenious - Trailer 1
01:32 — A rags-to-riches story of two friends, a small-time inventor (Dallas Roberts) and a sharky salesman (Jeremy Renner), who hit rock bottom before coming (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:41pm
The Bourne Legacy FXM

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch597 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
The Bourne Legacy FXM

An agent engineered to be the ultimate CIA weapon goes on the run when the program that created him is compromised, and everyone involved is ordered eliminated. Along the way, he is joined by the brilliant research scientist who helped to create him.

I’ll Watch597 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
S.W.A.T. TNT

When an imprisoned drug lord offers up massive reward to anyone who can break him out of prison, an elite police unit is enlisted to keep him behind bars.

I’ll Watch443 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Renner
Watch Jeremy Renner Sing About Hawkeye's Real Powers on The Tonight Show

He can do "so much more than archery."

Jeremy Renner, Chris Evans
Avengers Stars Chris Evans and Jeremy Renner: Black Widow Is a "Slut"

Watch the cringe-worthy interview

Jennifer Lopez and Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Defends Jennifer Lopez Cleavage Joke at Golden Globes

See what he wrote on social media

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner's Wife Files for Divorce After Just 10 Months of Marriage

Get the details

American Hustle
Jennifer Lawrence, Amy Adams Got Paid Less Than Male Co-Stars in American Hustle, Sony Hack Reveals

Jennifer Lawrence and Amy Adams may have earned Oscar nominations for their roles in 2012's American…

Jeremy Renner
Jeremy Renner Marries Sonni Pacheco

First comes baby, then comes marriage! Jeremy Renner has quietly married his girlfriend, Sonni Pache…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner
  • Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay