Jeremy RennerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeremy Lee Renner

Birth Place: Modesto, California, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1971, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3,137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jeremy Renner Photos

  • Jeremy Renner - 85th Annual Academy Awards in Hollywood, California, February 24, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Jeremy Renner - The 83rd Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Louie - Season 4 - "In the Woods" - Devin Druid and Jeremy Renner
    Photo By: KC Bailey/FX
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Jeremy Renner" - Jeremy Renner, Jason Sudeikis and Bill Hader
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Jeremy Renner" - Jeremy Renner
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 38 - "Jeremy Renner" - Bill Hader, Taran Killiam, Jason Sudeikis and Jerermy Renner
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - "The Dentist" - Kai Lennox, Marcella Lowery, Amber Tamblyn and Jeremy Renner
    Photo By: Eric Liebowitz/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - "The Circle Line" - Jeremy Renner, Amber Tamblyn and Corey Stoll
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - "42" - Jeremy Renner and Ryan O'Nan
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - "42" - Jeremy Renner
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Molly Noe, Kai Lennox, Terry Kinney and Jeremy Renner
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Jeremy Renner
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Amber Tamblyn as Detective Casey Shraeger and Jeremy Renner as Detective Jason Walsh
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Amber Tamblyn as Detective Casey Shraeger, Josh Close as Detective Henry Cole, Jeremy Renner as Detective Jason Walsh and Terry Kinney as Sergeant Harvey Brown
    Photo By: Patrick Harbron/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Jeremy Renner as Detective Jason Walsh
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC
  • The Unusuals - Season 1 - Amber Tamblyn as Detective Casey Shraeger, Jeremy Renner as Detective Jason Walsh, Harold Perrineau as Detective Leo Banks, Josh Close as Detective Henry Cole, Monique Gabriela Curnen as Detective Allison Beaumont, Kai Lennox as Detective Eddie Alvarez, Terry Kinney as Sergeant Harvey Brown and Adam Goldberg as Detective Eric Delahoy
    Photo By: Bob D'Amico/ABC

Related Galleries

Secret Celebrity Weddings

30 Photos | Dec 2, 2014

Oscars 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Oscar 2011: Power Rankings

24 Photos | Feb 21, 2011

Oscar Nominees: Who Should Win?

35 Photos | Jan 25, 2011

Shop