Jeremy Northam Celebrity Watchlist

Jeremy Northam

Like many of his British contemporaries, this dashing actor started out on stage. In fact, his big break came when he unexpectedly replaced Daniel Day-Lewis as Hamlet in the National Theatre's 1989 production. Northam worked on the BBC before making his fi… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Birthday: December 1, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miami Medical

Miami Medical's Mike Vogel Has a Trick Up His Scrubs in Handling the Medical Jargon

The jargon on medical procedurals can be a mouthful. Miami Medical star Mike Vogel, who plays Dr. Chris "C" Deleo, has a trick up his scrubs to utter the words. "You do your best at the beginning of an episode to look up all the terms so that when yo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Finale Piece
02:06 — Writer and Executive Producer Michael Hirst, discusses the final episode of The Tudors series.
Enigma
00:41
The Invasion
01:08

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 6:05am
The Invasion HBO2e

A psychiatrist discovers that alien spores from a crashed space shuttle are turning people into emotionless automatons.

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Mon Jul 11 11:10am
Mimic MAXe

In an effort to eradicate virus-carrying roaches, an entomologist unknowingly creates a species of giant bug that feasts on human flesh. When bodies start to pile up, she wages a war on the beasts in the dank regions of New York's subway tunnels.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louise Lombard
Exclusive: Louise Lombard Checks Into Miami Medical

Louise Lombard will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Jerry Bruckheimer's new CBS drama Miami Med…

Jeremy Northam
CBS Sets Dates for Bruckheimer Medical Drama, Rules Return

Jerry Bruckheimer's new medical drama, Miami Medical, will check in to CBS' schedule on Fridays, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, England
  • Birthday: December 1, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »