Jeremy NorthamCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Like many of his British contemporaries, this dashing actor started out on stage. In fact, his big break came when he unexpectedly replaced Daniel Day-Lewis as Hamlet in the National Theatre's 1989 production. Northam worked on the BBC before making his fi… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Birthday: December 1, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (77 ratings)

Your Rating: