Jeremy NorthamCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Like many of his British contemporaries, this dashing actor started out on stage. In fact, his big break came when he unexpectedly replaced Daniel Day-Lewis as Hamlet in the National Theatre's 1989 production. Northam worked on the BBC before making his fi… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy Philip Northam

Birth Place: Cambridge, England

Birthday: December 1, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (77 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miami Medical
Miami Medical's Mike Vogel Has a Trick Up His Scrubs in Handling the Medical Jargon

The jargon on medical procedurals can be a mouthful. Miami Medical star Mike Vogel, who pl…

Louise Lombard
Exclusive: Louise Lombard Checks Into Miami Medical

Louise Lombard will guest-star on an upcoming episode of Jerry Bruckheimer's new CBS drama…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 11:30am
Possession SHO

Romantic drama about two couples: a pair of modern-day literary scholars (Gwyneth Paltrow, Aaron Eckhart) and two Victorian authors (Jeremy Northam, Jennifer Ehle). Blanche: Lena Headey. Ellen: Holly Aird. Wolfe: Toby Stephens. Cropper: Trevor Eve. Blackad (more…)

Mon Mar 9 6:45am
Happy, Texas IFC

Two convicts on the run pose as beauty-pageant organizers and are celebrated in a small Texas town desperate to win a regional pageant. Jeremy Northam, Steve Zahn. Josephine: Ally Walker. Ms. Schaefer: Illeana Douglas. Directed by Mark Illsley.

Mon Mar 9 1:15pm
Happy, Texas IFC

Two convicts on the run pose as beauty-pageant organizers and are celebrated in a small Texas town desperate to win a regional pageant. Jeremy Northam, Steve Zahn. Josephine: Ally Walker. Ms. Schaefer: Illeana Douglas. Directed by Mark Illsley.