Jeremy IronsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Dashing and┬áhandsome, this stage-trained Brit appeared in myriad theater productions and TV shows in his homeland before making a splash stateside in the imported BBC miniseries Brideshead Revisited. As the narrator of this saga of two very close Oxford fr… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: September 19, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

The Borgias
Showtime Renews The Borgias

May 4, 2012 3:37 PM EDT

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

Apr 1, 2011 4:53 PM EDT

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Mar 28, 2011 7:10 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop