Jeremy Irons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Dashing and┬áhandsome, this stage-trained Brit appeared in myriad theater productions and TV shows in his homeland before making a splash stateside in the imported BBC miniseries Brideshead Revisited. As the narrator of this saga of two very close Oxford fr… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: September 19, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Narrator
2013
Narrator
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2008
Narrator
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Narrator
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Appearing
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Remarks by
2001
Performer
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1988
Actor
1986
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor