Jeremy Irons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Dashing and┬áhandsome, this stage-trained Brit appeared in myriad theater productions and TV shows in his homeland before making a splash stateside in the imported BBC miniseries Brideshead Revisited. As the narrator of this saga of two very close Oxford fr… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: September 19, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating: