Jeremy Irons Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Dashing and handsome, this stage-trained Brit appeared in myriad theater productions and TV shows in his homeland before making a splash stateside in the imported BBC miniseries Brideshead Revisited. As the narrator of this saga of two very close Oxford fr… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: September 19, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I ima…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Jeremy Irons
Find Out How The Borgias Ends in New E-Book From the Series Creator

The Borgias may not be coming back for a fourth season, but that doesn't mean fans can't find out ho…

Francois Arnaud, Jeremy Irons and Holliday Grainger
Showtime Cancels The Borgias After Three Seasons

Showtime is ending The Borgias earlier than anticipated.

Jeremy Irons
The Borgias Season 3 Exclusive Sneak Peek: War, Witchcraft and the Death of Pope Alexander?

Will Pope Alexander (Jeremy Irons) die? That was the burning question fans of The Borgias were left…

Tom Riley
The Weekend Playlist: Goodbye, Spartacus, Hello, Da Vinci; Louie C.K. Stand-Up

Two battered, tragic warriors meet face to face before their climactic skirmish, and there's at leas…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2007 SAG Winners

These stars took home the prize at last year's SAG Awards