Jeremy IronsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Dashing and handsome, this stage-trained Brit appeared in myriad theater productions and TV shows in his homeland before making a splash stateside in the imported BBC miniseries Brideshead Revisited. As the narrator of this saga of two very close Oxford fr… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: September 19, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenb…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 10:45am
The Words TMCe

Struggling writer Rory Johnson rockets to fame by passing off a brilliant found manuscript as his own, but he experiences an acute crisis of conscience after his time in the spotlight changes him in ways he never expected.

Sun Feb 1 6:20pm
The Words TMCe

Struggling writer Rory Johnson rockets to fame by passing off a brilliant found manuscript as his own, but he experiences an acute crisis of conscience after his time in the spotlight changes him in ways he never expected.

Wed Feb 4 3:50pm
Casanova STARZ

Tepid romantic farce chronicling the amorous exploits of the rakish 18th-century Venetian lothario (Heath Ledger). Sienna Miller, Jeremy Irons, Oliver Platt, Lena Olin. Directed by Lasse Hallstrom.

Shop