Jeremy Irons Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Dashing and handsome, this stage-trained Brit appeared in myriad theater productions and TV shows in his homeland before making a splash stateside in the imported BBC miniseries Brideshead Revisited. As the narrator of this saga of two very close Oxford fr… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England

Birthday: September 19, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (62 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor, Cristin Milioti
Ask Matt: Mother Finale, More Good Wife Reaction, Americans, NCIS

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenb…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitMask(Season 12, Episode 13) USA

A woman (A.J. Cook) is raped by a masked man and her partner is severely beaten by him. The injured woman's estranged father (Jeremy Irons) is notified of the incident, and when police question him, they find themselves confronting an uncooperative man wit (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitTotem(Season 12, Episode 20) USA

A young girl's body is found with a doll left as a totem, so police retrace her last steps, which included a lesson with her piano teacher (Elizabeth Mitchell). They then seek help from a psychologist (Jeremy Irons) who decodes the meaning of the totem.

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
The Words SHO

Struggling writer Rory Johnson rockets to fame by passing off a brilliant found manuscript as his own, but he experiences an acute crisis of conscience after his time in the spotlight changes him in ways he never expected.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop