Jeremy Davies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Boring

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 8, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking a trench coat. Like the stars of Arrow, Gotham, and The Flash, the conjurer-cum-demon hunter at the center of NBC's scary new supernatural thriller Co… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 8 5:55pm
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)

Mon May 11 1:00pm
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)

Thu May 14 4:00pm
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Davies, Chris Diamantopoulos
Hannibal Scoop: Jeremy Davies, Chris Diamantopoulos to Guest-Star on Season 2

Hannibal is continuing to scare up great guest stars.Lost's Jeremy Davies and The Three Stooges star…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified EP Graham Yost Teases "More Mystery… And a Big Fugitive Pursuit" in Season 4

Deputy U.S. Marshal Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) has been shot, strung upside-down and beaten wi…

Claire Danes, Zooey Deschanel
Exclusive: Claire Danes, Zooey Deschanel, Tina Fey Among Next Round of Emmy Presenters

Outstanding comedy lead actress nominees Zooey Deschanel (New Girl), Tina Fey (30 Rock) and Melissa…

Kathy Bates, Peter Dinklage
CBS, Game of Thrones Top Creative Arts Emmys

HBO led the Creative Arts Emmys Saturday with 17 wins, including five for Game of Thrones. The epic…

Joanne Froggatt and Brendan Coyle
Critic's Notebook: The Emmy Nominations

According to this year's Emmy nominations, which contained some pleasant surprises among the usual a…

Jessica Paré
Matt's TV Week in Review

There's music that sticks with you — like Megan's can't-get-it-out-of-your-head "Zou Bisou Bisou" bi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Boring
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: October 8, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »