Jeremy Davies Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeremy Boring

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 8, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan

DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking a trench coat. Like the stars of Arrow, Gotham, and The Flash, the conjurer-cum-demon hunter at the center of NBC's scary new supernatural thriller Co… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon May 25 10:00am
Saving Private Ryan AMC

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Mon May 25 2:00pm
Saving Private Ryan AMC

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

Mon May 25 6:00pm
Saving Private Ryan AMC

A U.S. Army captain leads a mission to rescue a GI trapped behind enemy lines in France on D-Day after all three of the soldier's brothers are killed in action. As the search commences, the close-knit squad sets out through areas still thick with Nazis.

More NewsSee all »

Jeremy Davies, Chris Diamantopoulos
Hannibal Scoop: Jeremy Davies, Chris Diamantopoulos to Guest-Star on Season 2

Hannibal is continuing to scare up great guest stars.Lost's Jeremy Davies and The Three Stooges star…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified EP Graham Yost Teases "More Mystery… And a Big Fugitive Pursuit" in Season 4

Deputy U.S. Marshal Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) has been shot, strung upside-down and beaten wi…

Claire Danes, Zooey Deschanel
Exclusive: Claire Danes, Zooey Deschanel, Tina Fey Among Next Round of Emmy Presenters

Outstanding comedy lead actress nominees Zooey Deschanel (New Girl), Tina Fey (30 Rock) and Melissa…

Kathy Bates, Peter Dinklage
CBS, Game of Thrones Top Creative Arts Emmys

HBO led the Creative Arts Emmys Saturday with 17 wins, including five for Game of Thrones. The epic…

Joanne Froggatt and Brendan Coyle
Critic's Notebook: The Emmy Nominations

According to this year's Emmy nominations, which contained some pleasant surprises among the usual a…

Jessica Paré
Matt's TV Week in Review

There's music that sticks with you — like Megan's can't-get-it-out-of-your-head "Zou Bisou Bisou" bi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremy Boring
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: October 8, 1969, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (86 ratings)
  • Your Rating: