Jeremy Davies Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeremy Boring

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: October 8, 1969, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (86 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matt Ryan
DC Comics Brings a New Hero to Television in Constantine

There's one true antihero in DC Comics' colorful TV invasion, a scruffy blond British bloke rocking…

Jeremy Davies, Chris Diamantopoulos
Hannibal Scoop: Jeremy Davies, Chris Diamantopoulos to Guest-Star on Season 2

Hannibal is continuing to scare up great guest stars.Lost's Jeremy Davies and The Three Stooges star…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified EP Graham Yost Teases "More Mystery… And a Big Fugitive Pursuit" in Season 4

Deputy U.S. Marshal Raylan Givens (Timothy Olyphant) has been shot, strung upside-down and beaten wi…

Claire Danes, Zooey Deschanel
Exclusive: Claire Danes, Zooey Deschanel, Tina Fey Among Next Round of Emmy Presenters

Outstanding comedy lead actress nominees Zooey Deschanel (New Girl), Tina Fey (30 Rock) and Melissa…

Kathy Bates, Peter Dinklage
CBS, Game of Thrones Top Creative Arts Emmys

HBO led the Creative Arts Emmys Saturday with 17 wins, including five for Game of Thrones. The epic…

Joanne Froggatt and Brendan Coyle
Critic's Notebook: The Emmy Nominations

According to this year's Emmy nominations, which contained some pleasant surprises among the usual a…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night