Jere Burns Celebrity Watchlist

Jere Burns

Although Burns’ seminal role as a sleazy would-be ladies’ man on the sitcom Dear John pigeonholed him on the small screen, this stage-trained actor continued to land diverse theater parts in both Los Angeles and New York. After the sitcom ended, he popped… (more)

Birth Name: Jere Eugene Burns II

Birth Place: Cambridge, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1954, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayes MacArthur and Rashida Jones, <em>Angie Tribeca</em>

TBS to Debut Rashida Jones' Angie Tribeca with 25-Hour Commercial-Free Marathon

Rashida Jones' cop comedy Angie Tribeca will premiere on TBS with a 25-hour marathon, the network announced Thursday. All 10 episodes of Angie Tribeca's first season will air five times in a row, commercial-free beginning Sunday, Jan. 17 at 9/8c. It… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Muppets Top 5: People You'll Meet at Work
01:24 — From office gossips, weirdos and grumps, let Pepe, Gonzo, Beaker and more show you the ropes of working in an office. It's all fun and games until an (more…)
Prom - Clip - Y-E-S
00:55 — A group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.
Prom - Clip - Rock On
00:50 — A group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.
Prom - Clip - If At First You Don't Succeed
00:40 — A group of teenagers get ready for their high school prom.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Burn NoticeShock Wave(Season 6, Episode 6) USA

Michael gets a lead on Anson; an MI6 agent tries to prevent Fiona's release from prison; and an assassin traps Sam and Barry in a secluded beach house.

I’ll Watch1624 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:00am
Burn NoticeDead to Rights(Season 5, Episode 12) ESQTV

Michael tries to clear his name of Max's murder by taking drastic action. Elsewhere, Larry resurfaces and insists Michael help him with a job.

I’ll Watch2087 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00am
Burn NoticeDamned if You Do(Season 5, Episode 13) ESQTV

Michael and Fiona plan to abduct a hacker in Puerto Rico in order to obtain his software, but the man has several other enemies to contend with. Elsewhere, Madeline learns to retrieve information from the police under the tutelage of Sam and Jesse.

I’ll Watch860 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rashida Jones
TBS Orders Comedies From Steve Carell, Will & Grace Creators

TBS has ordered three new comedies, including a police satire from executive producers Steve and Nan…

Justified
Postmortem: Justified Boss Answers Burning Questions, Teases Final Season Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 5 finale of Justified. Read at your…

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene f…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified: 6 Things to Know About Season 5

Whether intentional or not, the first episode of Justified's fifth season feels truer than ever to t…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Jeffrey Donovan
Burn Notice Prepares to Say Goodbye: "I'm Really Proud of This Season," Creator Says

For many Burn Notice fans, it might be hard to put the show's entire run into perspective after seve…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jere Eugene Burns II
  • Birth Place: Cambridge, MA
  • Birthday: October 15, 1954, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind